The front view of Sun Beach Resort - Tioman Island Snorkeling Package
The front view of Sun Beach Resort - Tioman Island Snorkeling Package

Tioman Sun Beach Resort Room Rate

Location: Tioman Island, Pahang
This package includes only accommodation.

User Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Cleanliness

★★★★★★★★★★

Price Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Important notes:

  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue.
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue.
  • Child (3-11 years old) – Charged at 75% of normal tour rate.
  • Infant (below 3 years old) – Free of Charge.
The front view of Sun Beach Resort - Tioman Island Snorkeling Package

Room Rate: SGD (per night)

Validity: 1 February – 31 October 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per night

Room TypeSingle Twin Triple Quad
Budget Chalet33334047
Standard Chalet47475155
Deluxe Chalet70707381
Junior Suite125125125125
Ocean View Suite162162162162
Blue Ocean Suite199199199199
Executive Family Suite236236236236

Budget Chalet

Standard Chalet

Deluxe Chalet

Junior Suite

Family Suite

Ocean View Suite

Blue Ocean Suite

Swimming Pool