The Overall View of Paya Beach Resort
The Overall View of Paya Beach Resort

Tioman Paya Beach Resort Room Rate

Location: Tioman Island, Pahang
This package includes only accommodation.

User Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Cleanliness

★★★★★★★★★★

Price Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Important notes:

  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue.
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue.
  • Child (2-11 years old) – Entitled as child rate.
  • Infant (below 2 years old) – Free of Charge.
Paya Beach Resort - Map

Room Rate: SGD (per night)

Room Rate (Inclusive of Set / Buffet Breakfast)

Validity: 22 February – 9 November 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per night

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuadChild
Standard Chalet1111111181266
Superior Chalet1221221291376
Superior Pool View1291291371446
Standard Beach Front1401401481556
Superior Beach Front1551551701856
Deluxe Suite Beach Front1851852002146
Deluxe Chalet Beach Front1921922072226
Beach Villa2963116
Standard Lodge818189966

Public Holiday Surcharge Dates:

SGD12 per Adult, SGD6 per Child: 1 May, 9 Nov

SGD20 per Adult, SGD10 per Child: 19 or 20 Apr, 18 or 19 May, 5 or 6 Jun, 10 or 11 Aug, 31 Aug or 1 Sep, 7 or 8 Sep, 14 or 15 Sep, 26 or 27 Oct

Room Surcharge Dates:

SGD12 per room per night: All Friday nights, 9 Jun to 8 Aug and 18 Aug to 29 Aug (Excluding Saturday nights, 29 Mar, 31 May, 7 Jun, 16 Aug)

SGD22 per room per night: All Saturday nights, 24 to 29 Mar, 26 May to 7 Jun, 11 Aug to 16 Aug

Standard Chalet

Superior Chalet

Superior Pool View

Standard Beach Front

Superior Beach Front

Deluxe Suite Beach Front

Deluxe Chalet Beach Front

Beach Villa