The front view of Sun Beach Resort - Tioman Island Snorkeling Package
The front view of Sun Beach Resort - Tioman Island Snorkeling Package

4D3N Tioman Sun Beach Resort Snorkeling Package

Location: Tioman Island, Pahang
This package includes accommodation, meals, one snorkeling trip, and two-way ferry transfer from Tg. Gemok Jetty or Mersing Jetty to Tioman Island.

User Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Cleanliness

★★★★★★★★★★

Price Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Itinerary:

– Depart from Tanjung Gemok Jetty or Mersing Jetty to Tioman Island (ferry departure time to be confirmed)

2.00pm – Check in to room.

4.30pm – Free and easy.

7.30pm – Dinner.

9.30pm – Supper.

7.30am – Breakfast.

8.30am – Snorkeling trip with guided in Renggis Island or Tulai Island and Marine Park

– After snorkeling trip, shopping at Tekek duty free (Packed Lunch Provided)

4.00pm – Back to resort.

7.30pm – BBQ Dinner.

9.30pm – Supper.

7.30am – Breakfast

8.30am – Waterfall trip (applicable only for 12 persons and above) (Packed Lunch Provided)

4.00pm – Back to resort

7.30pm – Dinner

9.30pm – Supper

7.00am – Breakfast

– After breakfast, free and easy

– Proceed to the jetty and depart from Tioman Island to Tanjung Gemok Jetty or Mersing Jetty (ferry departure time to be confirmed)

Includes:

  • 3 nights accommodation
  • 2 ways ferry transfer (Tanjung Gemok Jetty/ Mersing Jetty – Tioman – Tanjung Gemok Jetty/ Mersing Jetty)
  • 1 complimentary snorkeling trip (exclude gear)
  • 3 breakfast
  • 2 lunch
  • 2 dinner
  • 1 BBQ dinner
  • 3 supper
  • Welcome drink

Excludes:

  • Snorkeling equipment & life jacket – RM 18 per person per set
  • Marine Park Fee, payable at Mersing Jetty or Tg. Gemok Jetty
  • Johor National Park Fee (only applicable to Mersing Jetty, payable at jetty)
  • Tourism Tax (for Non Malaysian guest)
  • Any other items that are not mentioned in the “includes” section

Important notes:

  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue.
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue.
  • Child (3-11 years old) – Charged at 75% of normal tour rate.
  • Infant (below 3 years old) – Free of Charge.
The Suite at Sun Beach Resort

Package Price: RM (per person)

Peak Season

Validity: 1 February – 31 October 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuad
Budget Chalet580500480480
Standard Chalet690550530510
Deluxe Chalet810640580560
Junior Suite1390950810740
Ocean View Suite16801110910810
Blue Ocean Suite198012601010890
Executive Family Suite228014101110960
Room Type5678
Executive Family Suite870810770740

School Holiday Surcharge (applicable for Malaysia and Singapore holidays):

RM 20 per adult | RM 15 per child

Public holiday surcharge (applicable for Malaysia and Singapore holidays):

RM 30 per adult | RM 20 per child

Budget Chalet

Standard Chalet

Deluxe Chalet

Junior Suite

Family Suite

Ocean View Suite

Blue Ocean Suite

Swimming Pool