The Overall View of Paya Beach Resort
The Overall View of Paya Beach Resort

4D3N Tioman Paya Beach Resort Snorkeling Package

Location: Tioman Island, Pahang
This package includes accommodation, meals, one snorkeling trip (gear is included), yoga by the sea, rainforest & mangrove swamp walk and two-way ferry transfer.

User Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Cleanliness

★★★★★★★★★★

Price Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Itinerary:

11.00am – Depart from Tanjung Gemok Jetty/Mersing Jetty to Tioman Island  (ferry departure time to be confirmed)

1.00pm – Arrival at Paya Beach Resort

2.00pm – Check in (early check in is subject to room availability)

3.00pm – Complimentary Rainforest & Mangrove Swamp Walk

7.00pm – Dinner with BBQ Varieties

7.00am – Complimentary Yoga by the Sea

8.00am – Breakfast

9.00am – Snorkelling trip to Ringgis Island & Marine Park (9am to 1pm)

1.00pm – Lunch

3.00pm – Complimentary Mangrove Swamp Walk

7.00pm – Dinner with BBQ Varieties

7.00am – Complimentary Yoga by the Sea

8.00am – Breakfast

– Free and easy throughout the day

3.00pm – Complimentary Rainforest & Mangrove Swamp Walk

7.00am – Complimentary Yoga by the Sea

8.00am – Breakfast

10.00am – Check out from resort (late check out is subject to room availability)

– Proceed to the jetty and depart from Tioman Island to Tanjung Gemok Jetty/Mersing Jetty (ferry departure time to be confirmed)

Includes:

  • 3 nights accommodation
  • 3 breakfast
  • 1 lunch
  • 2 Dinner with BBQ Varieties
  • Day 2 snorkeling boat trip to Ringgis Island & Marine Park (9am to 1pm)
  • Snorkeling equipment (mask and life jacket)
  • Complimentary Yoga by the Sea (7am)
  • Complimentary Rainforest & Mangrove Swamp Walk (3pm)
  • Return ferry transfer Mersing/Tg Gemok Jetty-Tioman-Mersing/Tg Gemok Jetty
  • Welcome drink in resort upon arrival

Excludes:

  • Marine Park Fee, payable at Mersing Jetty or Tg. Gemok Jetty
  • Johor National Park Fee (only applicable to Mersing Jetty, payable at jetty)
  • Tourism Tax (for Non Malaysian guest)
  • Any other items that are not mentioned in the “includes” section

Important notes:

  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue.
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue.
  • Child (2-11 years old) – Entitled as child rate.
  • Infant (below 2 years old) – Free of Charge.
Paya Beach Resort - Map

Package Price: RM (per person)

Peak Season

Validity: 22 February – 9 November 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuadChild
Standard Chalet1145705575505270
Superior Chalet1225745605535270
Superior Pool View1285775625545270
Standard Beach Front1375825655575270
Superior Beach Front1495880715635270
Deluxe Suite Beach Front17251000785695270
Deluxe Chalet Beach Front17851030805700270
Beach Villa259514251085270

Public Holiday Surcharge Dates:

RM 30 per Adult, RM 15 per Child: 1 May, 9 Nov

RM 50 per Adult, RM 25 per Child: 19 or 20 Apr, 18 or 19 May, 5 or 6 Jun, 10 or 11 Aug, 31 Aug or 1 Sep, 7 or 8 Sep, 14 or 15 Sep, 26 or 27 Oct

Room Surcharge Dates:

RM 30 per room per night: All Friday nights, 9 Jun to 8 Aug and 18 Aug to 29 Aug (Excluding Saturday nights, 29 Mar, 31 May, 7 Jun, 16 Aug)

RM 60 per room per night: All Saturday nights, 24 to 29 Mar, 26 May to 7 Jun, 11 Aug to 16 Aug

Standard Chalet

Superior Chalet

Superior Pool View

Standard Beach Front

Superior Beach Front

Deluxe Suite Beach Front

Deluxe Chalet Beach Front

Beach Villa