The front view of Sun Beach Resort - Tioman Island Snorkeling Package
The front view of Sun Beach Resort - Tioman Island Snorkeling Package

3D2N Tioman Sun Beach Resort Snorkeling Package

Location: Tioman Island, Pahang
This package includes accommodation, meals, one snorkeling trip, and two-way ferry transfer from Tg. Gemok Jetty or Mersing Jetty to Tioman Island.

User Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Cleanliness

★★★★★★★★★★

Price Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Itinerary:

– Ferry transfer from Tanjung Gemok Jetty or Mersing Jetty.

2.00pm – Check in to room.

4.30pm – Free and easy.

7.30pm – Dinner.

9.30pm – Supper.

7.30am – Breakfast.

8.30am – Standby at the jetty for guided snorkeling trip (Renggis Island/Tulai Island, Pasir Panjang, Marine Park) and Tekek duty free shopping (Packed Lunch Provided).

4.00pm – Back to resort.

6.30pm – BBQ Dinner.

8.30pm – Supper.

– After breakfast, proceed to check out and transfer back to Tanjung Gemok Jetty or Mersing Jetty.

Includes:

  • 2 nights accommodation
  • 2 ways ferry transfer (Tanjung Gemok Jetty/ Mersing Jetty – Tioman – Tanjung Gemok Jetty/ Mersing Jetty)
  • 1 complimentary snorkeling trip (exclude gear)
  • 2 breakfast
  • 1 pack lunch
  • 1 dinner
  • 1 BBQ dinner
  • 2 supper
  • Welcome drink

Excludes:

  • Snorkeling equipment & life jacket – RM 18 per person per set
  • Marine Park Fee, payable at Mersing Jetty or Tg. Gemok Jetty
  • Johor National Park Fee (only applicable to Mersing Jetty, payable at jetty)
  • Tourism Tax (for Non Malaysian guest)
  • Any other items that are not mentioned in the “includes” section

Important notes:

  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue.
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue.
  • Child (3-11 years old) – Charged at 75% of normal tour rate.
  • Infant (below 3 years old) – Free of Charge.

Package Price: RM (per person)

Peak Season

Validity: 1 February – 31 October 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuad
Budget Chalet480420410410
Standard Chalet560460450440
Deluxe Chalet680530500490
Junior Suite990700610550
Ocean View Suite1190800670610
Blue Ocean Suite1390900740660
Executive Family Suite15901000810700
Room Type5678
Executive Family Suite650610580560

School Holiday Surcharge (applicable for Malaysia and Singapore holidays):

RM 20 per adult | RM 15 per child

Public holiday surcharge (applicable for Malaysia and Singapore holidays):

RM 30 per adult | RM 20 per child

Budget Chalet

Standard Chalet

Deluxe Chalet

Junior Suite

Family Suite

Ocean View Suite

Blue Ocean Suite

Swimming Pool