The Overall View of Paya Beach Resort
The Overall View of Paya Beach Resort

3D2N Tioman Paya Beach Resort Water Adventure Package

Location: Tioman Island, Pahang
This package includes accommodation, meals, one discover scuba dive, one snorkeling trip (gear is included), yoga by the sea, rainforest & mangrove swamp walk and two-way ferry transfer.

User Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Cleanliness

★★★★★★★★★★

Price Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Itinerary:

11.00am – Departure from Mersing Jetty to Tioman or Tanjung Gemok Jetty to Tioman. (ferry departure time to be confirmed)

1.00pm – Arrival at Paya Beach Resort

2.00pm – Check in (early check in is subject to room availability)

3.00pm – Complimentary Rainforest & Mangrove Swamp Walk

– Discover scuba dive (time to be confirmed with dive instructor)

7.00am – Complimentary Yoga by the Sea

8.00am – Breakfast

9.00am – Snorkelling trip to Ringgis Island & Marine Park (9am to 1pm)

3.00pm – Complimentary Rainforest & Mangrove Swamp Walk

7.00am – Complimentary Yoga by the Sea

8.00am – Breakfast

10.00am – Check out from resort (late check out is subject to room availability)

– Proceed to the jetty and depart from Tioman Island to Tanjung Gemok Jetty/Mersing Jetty (ferry departure time to be confirmed)

Includes:

  • 2 nights accommodation
  • 2 breakfast
  • Discover scuba dive (introduction to scuba diving with 1 pool session, ideal for beginners. No Diving license required)
  • Day 2 snorkeling boat trip to Ringgis Island & Marine Park (9am to 1pm)
  • Snorkeling equipment (mask and life jacket)
  • Complimentary Yoga by the Sea (7am)
  • Complimentary Rainforest & Mangrove Swamp Walk (3pm)
  • Return ferry transfer Mersing/Tg Gemok Jetty-Tioman-Mersing/Tg Gemok Jetty
  • Welcome drink in resort upon arrival

Excludes:

  • Marine Park Fee, payable at Mersing Jetty or Tg. Gemok Jetty
  • Johor National Park Fee (only applicable to Mersing Jetty, payable at jetty)
  • Tourism Tax (for Non Malaysian guest)
  • Any other items that are not mentioned in the “includes” section

Important notes:

  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue.
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue.
  • Child (2-11 years old) – Entitled as child rate.
  • Infant (below 2 years old) – Free of Charge.
Paya Beach Resort - Map

Package Price: SGD (per person)

Peak Season

Validity: 22 February – 9 November 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuadChild
Standard Chalet29618515213785
Superior Chalet31519615914185
Superior Pool View33320416714485
Standard Beach Front35621517415285
Superior Beach Front38523018916785
Deluxe Suite Beach Front44425920718185
Deluxe Chalet Beach Front45926721118585
Beach Villa66737028185

Public Holiday Surcharge Dates:

SGD12 per Adult, SGD6 per Child: 1 May, 9 Nov

SGD20 per Adult, SGD10 per Child: 19 or 20 Apr, 18 or 19 May, 5 or 6 Jun, 10 or 11 Aug, 31 Aug or 1 Sep, 7 or 8 Sep, 14 or 15 Sep, 26 or 27 Oct

Room Surcharge Dates:

SGD12 per room per night: All Friday nights, 9 Jun to 8 Aug and 18 Aug to 29 Aug (Excluding Saturday nights, 29 Mar, 31 May, 7 Jun, 16 Aug)

SGD22 per room per night: All Saturday nights, 24 to 29 Mar, 26 May to 7 Jun, 11 Aug to 16 Aug

Standard Chalet

Superior Chalet

Superior Pool View

Standard Beach Front

Superior Beach Front

Deluxe Suite Beach Front

Deluxe Chalet Beach Front

Beach Villa