The Overall View of Paya Beach Resort
The Overall View of Paya Beach Resort

3D2N Tioman Paya Beach Resort Team Bonding Package

Location: Tioman Island, Pahang
This package includes accommodation, meals, one snorkeling trip (gear is included) OR jungle trekking trip to rockfall, yoga by the sea, rainforest & mangrove swamp walk and two-way ferry transfer.

User Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Cleanliness

★★★★★★★★★★

Price Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Itinerary:

11.00am – Depart from Tanjung Gemok Jetty/Mersing Jetty to Tioman Island  (boat departure time to be confirmed)

1.00pm – Arrival at Paya Beach Resort

1.00pm – Lunch

2.00pm – Check in (early check in is subject to room availability)

3.00pm – Complimentary Rainforest & Mangrove Swamp Walk

– Free usage of  multi-purpose hall (inclusive of marker pen,  pen & marker) & 1 tea break

7.00pm – Dinner with BBQ Varieties

7.00am – Complimentary Yoga by the Sea

8.00am – Breakfast

9.00am – Snorkeling trip in Ringgis Island & Marine Park (9am to 1pm) OR Jungle trekking trip to rockfall through a living rainforest and meeting the friendly local inhabitants (2.30pm to 5.30pm)

1.00pm – Lunch

– Team bonding activities

7.00pm – BBQ Pit Dinner

7.00am – Complimentary Yoga by the Sea

8.00am – Breakfast

10.00am – Check out from resort (late check out is subject to room availability)

– Proceed to the jetty and depart from Tioman Island to Tanjung Gemok Jetty/Mersing Jetty (boat departure time to be confirmed)

Includes:

  • 2 nights accommodation
  • 2 breakfast
  • 2 lunch
  • 1 Dinner with BBQ Varieties
  • 1 BBQ Pit Dinner
  • Day 1 free usage of  multi-purpose hall (inclusive of marker pen,  pen & marker) & 1 tea break
  • Day 2 snorkeling boat trip to Ringgis Island & Marine Park (9am to 1pm) OR Jungle trekking trip to rockfall through a living rainforest and meeting the friendly local inhabitants (2.30pm to 5.30pm)
  • Snorkeling equipment (mask and life jacket)
  • Team bonding activities
  • Complimentary Yoga by the Sea (7am)
  • Complimentary Rainforest & Mangrove Swamp Walk (3pm)
  • Return ferry transfer Mersing/Tg Gemok Jetty-Tioman-Mersing/Tg Gemok Jetty
  • Welcome drink in resort upon arrival

Excludes:

  • Marine Park Fee, payable at Jetty
  • Johor National Park Fee (only applicable to Mersing Jetty, payable at jetty)
  • Tourism Tax (for Non Malaysian guest)
  • Any other items that are not mentioned in the “includes” section

Important notes:

  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue.
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue.
  • Child (2-11 years old) – Entitled as child rate.
  • Infant (below 2 years old) – Free of Charge.
  • Not valid on Malaysia & Singapore Public Holidays.
  • Minimum 15 adults.
Paya Beach Resort - Map

Package Price: SGD (per person)

Peak Season

Validity: 22 February – 9 November 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuadChild
Standard Chalet33322219317496
Superior Chalet35623320018196
Superior Pool View37023020418596
Standard Beach Front39324121119396
Superior Beach Front42225622620796
Deluxe Suite Beach Front47428524421996
Deluxe Chalet Beach Front48929324822296
Beach Villa68539331996

Public Holiday Surcharge Dates:

SGD12 per Adult, SGD6 per Child: 1 May, 9 Nov

SGD20 per Adult, SGD10 per Child: 19 or 20 Apr, 18 or 19 May, 5 or 6 Jun, 10 or 11 Aug, 31 Aug or 1 Sep, 7 or 8 Sep, 14 or 15 Sep, 26 or 27 Oct

Room Surcharge Dates:

SGD12 per room per night: All Friday nights, 9 Jun to 8 Aug and 18 Aug to 29 Aug (Excluding Saturday nights, 29 Mar, 31 May, 7 Jun, 16 Aug)

SGD22 per room per night: All Saturday nights, 24 to 29 Mar, 26 May to 7 Jun, 11 Aug to 16 Aug

Standard Chalet

Superior Chalet

Superior Pool View

Standard Beach Front

Superior Beach Front

Deluxe Suite Beach Front

Deluxe Chalet Beach Front

Beach Villa