3D2N Tioman Paya Beach Resort Spa Package
3D2N Tioman Paya Beach Resort Spa Package

3D2N Tioman Paya Beach Resort Spa Package

Location: Tioman Island, Pahang
This package includes accommodation, meals, one classic massage (1 hour), yoga by the sea, rainforest & mangrove swamp walk and two-way ferry transfer.

User Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Cleanliness

★★★★★★★★★★

Price Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Itinerary:

11.00am – Depart from Tanjung Gemok Jetty/Mersing Jetty to Tioman Island  (boat departure time to be confirmed)

1.00pm – Arrival at Paya Beach Resort

2.00pm – Check in (early check in is subject to room availability)

3.00pm – Complimentary Rainforest & Mangrove Swamp Walk

– Free and easy

7.00am – Complimentary Yoga by the Sea

8.00am – Breakfast

3.00pm – Complimentary Rainforest & Mangrove Swamp Walk

– Paya Classic Massage (1 hour)

7.00pm – Dinner

7.00am – Complimentary Yoga by the Sea

8.00am – Breakfast

10.00am – Check out

– Proceed to the jetty and depart from Tioman Island to Tanjung Gemok Jetty/Mersing Jetty (boat departure time to be confirmed)

Includes:

  • 2 nights accommodation
  • 2 breakfast
  • 1 set BBQ Mixed Platter Dinner
  • 1 Paya Classic Massage (1 hour)
  • Complimentary Yoga by the Sea (7am)
  • Complimentary Rainforest & Mangrove Swamp Walk (3pm)
  • Return ferry transfer Mersing/Tg Gemok Jetty-Tioman-Mersing/Tg Gemok Jetty
  • Welcome drink in resort upon arrival

Excludes:

  • Marine Park Fee, payable at Jetty
  • Johor National Park Fee (only applicable to Mersing Jetty, payable at jetty)
  • Tourism Tax (for Non Malaysian guest)
  • Any other items that are not mentioned in the “includes” section

Important notes:

  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue.
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue.
  • Child (2-11 years old) – Entitled as child rate.
  • Infant (below 2 years old) – Free of Charge.
  • Additional spa service is available upon request.
3D2N Tioman Paya Beach Resort Spa Package

Package Price: SGD (per person)

Peak Season

Validity: 22 February – 9 November 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Room TypeSingleTwin TripleQuadChild
Standard Chalet322215181167115
Superior Chalet344226193174115
Superior Pool View396233196178115
Standard Beach Front381244204185115
Superior Beach Front411259219200115
Deluxe Suite Beach Front470293241215115
Deluxe Chalet Beach Front485296244219115
Beach Villa685396311115

Public Holiday Surcharge Dates:

SGD12 per Adult, SGD6 per Child: 1 May, 9 Nov

SGD20 per Adult, SGD10 per Child: 19 or 20 Apr, 18 or 19 May, 5 or 6 Jun, 10 or 11 Aug, 31 Aug or 1 Sep, 7 or 8 Sep, 14 or 15 Sep, 26 or 27 Oct

Room Surcharge Dates:

SGD12 per room per night: All Friday nights, 9 Jun to 8 Aug and 18 Aug to 29 Aug (Excluding Saturday nights, 29 Mar, 31 May, 7 Jun, 16 Aug)

SGD22 per room per night: All Saturday nights, 24 to 29 Mar, 26 May to 7 Jun, 11 Aug to 16 Aug

Standard Chalet

Superior Chalet

Superior Pool View

Standard Beach Front

Superior Beach Front

Deluxe Suite Beach Front

Deluxe Chalet Beach Front

Beach Villa