The Overall View of Paya Beach Resort
The Overall View of Paya Beach Resort

3D2N Tioman Paya Beach Resort Snorkeling Package

Location: Tioman Island, Pahang
This package includes accommodation, meals, one snorkeling trip (gear is included), yoga by the sea, rainforest & mangrove swamp walk and two-way ferry transfer.

User Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Cleanliness

★★★★★★★★★★

Price Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Itinerary:

– Departure from Mersing Jetty or Tanjung Gemok Jetty. (Tentative)

– Arrival to Paya Beach and check in after 2pm (early check in is subject to room availability)

3.00pm – Complimentary Mangrove Swamp Walk

– Free and easy

7.00pm – Dinner with BBQ Varieties

7.00am – Complimentary Yoga by the Sea

8.00am – Breakfast

9.00am – Boat trip to Ringgis Island & Marine Park (9am to 1pm)

1.00pm – Lunch

3.00pm – Complimentary Mangrove Swamp Walk

7.00pm – Dinner with BBQ Varieties

7.00am – Complimentary Yoga by the Sea

8.00am – Breakfast

10.00am – Check out from resort (late check out is subject to room availability) and proceed for transfer back to Mersing Jetty or Tg Gemok Jetty.

Includes:

  • 2 nights accommodation
  • 2 breakfast
  • 1 lunch
  • 2 Dinner with BBQ Varieties
  • Day 2 snorkeling boat trip to Ringgis Island & Marine Park (9am to 1pm)
  • Snorkeling equipment (mask and life jacket)
  • Complimentary Yoga by the Sea (7am)
  • Complimentary Rainforest & Mangrove Swamp Walk (3pm)
  • Return ferry transfer Mersing/Tg Gemok Jetty-Tioman-Mersing/Tg Gemok Jetty
  • Welcome drink in resort upon arrival

Excludes:

  • Marine Park Fee, payable at Jetty
  • Johor National Park Fee (only applicable to Mersing Jetty, payable at jetty)
  • Tourism Tax (for Non Malaysian guest)
  • Any other items that are not mentioned in the “includes” section

Important notes:

  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue.
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue.
  • Child (2-11 years old) – Entitled as child rate.
  • Infant (below 2 years old) – Free of Charge.

Package Price: SGD (per person)

Peak Season

Validity: 22 February – 9 November 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Room TypeSingleTwin TripleQuadChild
Standard Chalet30219116114381
Superior Chalet32420216915081
Superior Pool View33920917215481
Standard Beach Front36122018016181
Superior Beach Front39123519417681
Deluxe Suite Beach Front45026521318781
Deluxe Chalet Beach Front46127221719181
Beach Villa65737428781

Public Holiday Surcharge Dates:

SGD12 per Adult, SGD6 per Child: 1 May, 9 Nov

SGD20 per Adult, SGD10 per Child: 19 or 20 Apr, 18 or 19 May, 5 or 6 Jun, 10 or 11 Aug, 31 Aug or 1 Sep, 7 or 8 Sep, 14 or 15 Sep, 26 or 27 Oct

Room Surcharge Dates:

SGD12 per room per night: All Friday nights, 9 Jun to 8 Aug and 18 Aug to 29 Aug (Excluding Saturday nights, 29 Mar, 31 May, 7 Jun, 16 Aug)

SGD22 per room per night: All Saturday nights, 24 to 29 Mar, 26 May to 7 Jun, 11 Aug to 16 Aug

Standard Chalet

Superior Chalet

Superior Pool View

Standard Beach Front

Superior Beach Front

Deluxe Suite Beach Front

Deluxe Chalet Beach Front

Beach Villa