The Barat Tioman Beach Resort-Overall Resort and Beach View
The Barat Tioman Beach Resort-Overall Resort and Beach View

3D2N The Barat Tioman Beach Resort Snorkeling Package

Location: Tioman Island, Pahang
This package includes accommodation, meals, two snorkeling trips (gear is included), two-way Tekek Jetty and resort transfer and two-way ferry transfer.

User Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Cleanliness

★★★★★★★★★★

Average Price

★★★★★★★★★★

Itinerary:

– Departure from Mersing Jetty to Tioman Island or Tanjung Gemok Jetty to Tioman Island.

2.00pm – Check in. Free & Easy.

7.00pm – Dinner.

7.00am – Breakfast.

9.00am – Snorkeling trip*.

12.00pm – Lunch.

2.00pm – Snorkeling trip*.

7.00pm – Dinner.

7.00am – Breakfast.

– After breakfast, free and easy.

– Proceed to the jetty and back to Tanjung Gemok/Mersing.

Includes:

  • 2 nights accommodation
  • 2 x breakfast voucher
  • 1 x lunch voucher
  • 1 x dinner voucher
  • 1 x BBQ dinner voucher
  • Snorkeling trip*

    (i) 1 snorkeling A – Batu Mumbang, T.Dungun and Rengkin and 1 snorkeling B – Teluk Mayak, Penut and Lighthouse

    (ii) OR 1 snorkeling C – Coral Island, Tulai,  Malang Rock, Batu Mumbang, (Depend on weather conditions)

  • 2 ways tekek – resort land transfer
  • Return ferry transfer Mersing/Tg Gemok Jetty-Tioman-Mersing/Tg Gemok Jetty
  • Snorkeling equipment

Excludes:

  • Marine Park Fee, payable at Mersing Jetty or Tg. Gemok Jetty
  • Johor National Park Fee (only applicable to Mersing Jetty, payable at jetty)
  • Tourism Tax (for Non Malaysian guest)
  • Additional mattress – RM 30 per mattress per night
  • Any other items that are not mentioned in the “includes” section

Important notes:

  • The Resort reserves the right to combine Snorkeling Trips A & B to Snorkeling Trip C, unless the sea condition is very bad, then the resort will remain as Snorkeling Trips A & B or exchange with other recreational activities of the same value.
  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue.
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue.
  • Child (6 years old and above) – Entitled as adult rate.
  • Child (below 6 years old) – charged at RM 250 (Ferry Ticket, Land Transfer & 2 Snorkeling).

Package Price: RM (per person)

Peak Season

Validity: 1 February – 31 October 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Low Season (February & October) – Promotion

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuad
Seaview Hilltop Family Villa – Seaview16351035835735
Seafront Chalet – Seaview1235835705635
Seafront Room – Seaview1095765655595
Superior Family Chalet – Pool + Partial Seaview1045735635585
Superior Chalet – Pool + Partial Seaview1005725
Executive Family Room – Garden View995715625575
Deluxe Family Room – Pool + Partial Seaview955695605565
Deluxe Room – Pool + Partial Seaview905665
Standard Family Room – Pool View865645575545
Standard Room – Pool View815625

 

Peak Season (March – September)

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuad
Seaview Hilltop Family Villa – Seaview19551185935815
Seafront Chalet – Seaview1455945775690
Seafront Room – Seaview1275855715645
Superior Family Chalet – Pool + Partial Seaview1245835705635
Superior Chalet – Pool + Partial Seaview1175805
Executive Family Room – Garden View1145795665605
Deluxe Family Room – Pool + Partial Seaview1105765655600
Deluxe Room – Pool + Partial Seaview1035725
Standard Family Room – Pool View995715620575
Standard Room – Pool View925680

Seaview Hilltop Villa

Seafront Chalet

Seafront Room

Superior Chalet/Superior Family Chalet

Deluxe Room/Deluxe Family Room

Standard Room/Standard Family Room

The Barat Tioman Beach Resort Surroundings