The Overall View of Paya Beach Resort
The Overall View of Paya Beach Resort

2D1N Tioman Paya Beach Resort Snorkeling Package

Location: Tioman Island, Pahang
This package includes accommodation, meals, one snorkeling trip (gear is included), yoga by the sea, rainforest & mangrove swamp walk and two-way ferry transfer.

User Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Cleanliness

★★★★★★★★★★

Price Rating

★★★★★★★★★★

Itinerary:

11.00am – Departure from Mersing Jetty to Tioman or Tanjung Gemok Jetty to Tioman. (ferry departure time to be confirmed)

1.00pm – Arrival at Paya Beach Resort

2.00pm – Lunch and check in (early check in is subject to room availability)

– Snorkeling trip in Ringgis Island & Marine Park (9am to 1pm OR *2pm to 5pm)

3.00pm – Complimentary Rainforest & Mangrove Swamp Walk

7.00pm – Dinner

*Minimum 8 person to operate snorkelling trip from 2pm to 5pm

7.00am – Complimentary Yoga by the Sea

8.00am – Breakfast

10.00am – Check out from resort (late check out is subject to room availability) and proceed for transfer back to Mersing Jetty or Tg Gemok Jetty.

Includes:

  • 1 night accommodation
  • 1 breakfast
  • 1 lunch
  • 1 Dinner with BBQ Varieties
  • Snorkeling trip to Ringgis Island and Marine Park (9am to 1pm OR 2pm to 5pm)*
  • Snorkeling equipment (mask and life jacket)
  • Complimentary Yoga by the Sea (7am)
  • Complimentary Rainforest & Mangrove Swamp Walk (3pm)
  • Return ferry transfer Mersing/Tg Gemok Jetty-Tioman-Mersing/Tg Gemok Jetty
  • Welcome drink in resort upon arrival

Excludes:

  • Marine Park Fee, payable at Mersing Jetty or Tg. Gemok Jetty
  • Johor National Park Fee (only applicable to Mersing Jetty, payable at jetty)
  • Tourism Tax (for Non Malaysian guest)
  • Any other items that are not mentioned in the “includes” section

Important notes:

  • Please note that a minimum of 8 person is needed for the 2pm to 5pm snorkelling trip*.
  • Not valid stay on Saturday & Public Holidays.
  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue.
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue.
  • Child (2-11 years old) – Entitled as child rate.
  • Infant (below 2 years old) – Free of Charge.

Package Price: SGD (per person)

Peak Season

Validity: 22 February – 9 November 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Room TypeSingleTwin TripleQuadChild
Standard Chalet17812210710063
Superior Chalet18913011110463
Superior Pool View19613311510463
Standard Beach Front20714111910763
Superior Beach Front22214812611563
Deluxe Suite Beach Front25216313712263
Deluxe Chalet Beach Front25916714112663
Beach Villa36321517463

*Not valid for Saturday & Public Holidays

Public Holiday Surcharge Dates:

SGD12 per Adult, SGD6 per Child: 1 May, 9 Nov

SGD20 per Adult, SGD10 per Child: 19 or 20 Apr, 18 or 19 May, 5 or 6 Jun, 10 or 11 Aug, 31 Aug or 1 Sep, 7 or 8 Sep, 14 or 15 Sep, 26 or 27 Oct

Room Surcharge Dates:

SGD12 per room per night: All Friday nights, 9 Jun to 8 Aug and 18 Aug to 29 Aug (Excluding Saturday nights, 29 Mar, 31 May, 7 Jun, 16 Aug)

SGD22 per room per night: All Saturday nights, 24 to 29 Mar, 26 May to 7 Jun, 11 Aug to 16 Aug

Standard Chalet

Superior Chalet

Superior Pool View

Standard Beach Front

Superior Beach Front

Deluxe Suite Beach Front

Deluxe Chalet Beach Front

Beach Villa